Here are the open locations keeping Genesee County kids fed during Covid-19 response

Updated 3/25 at 11:26 a.m. Carmens Ainsworth has closed its school distribution sites


GENESEE COUNTY, Michigan— Statewide school closures mandated by the state administration will stay effective until April 5 as a way of enforcing social distancing to combat the Covid-19 pandemic. Here are open locations in Genesee County to ensure your child has access to breakfast and lunch.


Flint Community Schools will specifically proceed with the USDA “Summer Feeding” program with 24 food distribution locations across the city.

 

Genesee Intermediate School District is keeping a rolling list of locations across the county that are offering breakfasts and lunches for school-age children. Continue to check in with this list for updates.

 

Atherton

Atherton Jr./Sr. High School (main entrance loop) 3354 S. Genesee Rd.,Burton

Beginning 3/17/2020 10:00 am-12:00 pm Tuesdays and Fridays
Each bag contains breakfast and lunch for 3 days

Atherton Van Y School 2400 Clarice Ave.,Burton

Beginning 3/17/2020 10:00 am-12:00 pm Tuesdays and Fridays
Each bag contains breakfast and lunch for 3 days.

Divine Grace Ministries Church (look for Atherton school bus), 3271 E. Atherton Rd.,Burton

Beginning 3/17/2020 10:00 am-12:00 pm Tuesdays and Fridays
Each bag contains breakfast and lunch for 3 days.

Creekwood Mobile Homes (look for the Atherton school bus), 3440 Creekside Blvd.,Burton
Beginning 3/17/2020 10:00 am-12:00 pm Tuesdays and Fridays

Each bag contains breakfast and lunch for 3 days.

 

Beecher

Johnny's Store 2191 Coldwater Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:40 am-9:15 am and 12:35 pm-1:10 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Tucker Middle School G5159 Summit St., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 9:20 am-9:55 am and 1:15 pm-1:50 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Dailey Elementary 6236 Neff Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:40 am-9:15 am and 12:35 pm-1:10 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Beecher Football Parking Lot 1020 W. Coldwater Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 9:20 am-9:55 am and 1:15 pm-1:50 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Beecher New Jerusalem FGC 1035 W. Carpenter Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:40 am-9:15 am and 12:35 pm-1:10 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Beecher Cranbrook Apartments 5371 Bermuda Ln., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:40 am-9:15 am and 12:35 pm-1;10 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Beecher Rosewood Park Apartments 7028 Rosewood Dr., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 9:20 am-9:55 am and 1;15 pm-1:50 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Beecher Harry St. and East Coldwater Harry St. and East Coldwater, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 9:20 am-9:55 am and 1:15 pm-1:50 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bendle

South Bendle 4341 Larkin, Burton,48529

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am- 11:30 am

Breakfast and Lunch

 

West Bendle 4020 Cerdan, Burton,48529

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:00 pm -1:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bendle High School 2283 E Scottwood, Burton,48529

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am -1:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bendle Middle School 2294 E Bristol Rd., Burton,48528

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:00 pm-1:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bendle Firemans Park 2035 E Bristol Rd.,Burton,48529

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:40 am-12:10 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bendle Norton 1430 Norton, Burton,48529

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:20 pm-12:50 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bendle Webber 1517 Webber Burton,48529

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:00 pm –1:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bendle Friel 4469 Greenley Burton,48529

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:00 pm –12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bentley

Bentley Centennial Farms Mobile Home Community 1065 Peach Blossom Cir, Burton

Beginning 3/16/2020 10:00 am-10:15 am

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bentley Designated Bus stops throughout District in Burton

Beginning 3/16/2020 10:00 am-11:00 am

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bentley Bentley High School 1150 N Belsay Rd, Burton

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth

Carman-Ainsworth Crystal Lake Apartments (Club House), 7350 Crystal Lake Dr., Swartz Creek
Beginning 3/17/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Economy Motel G4186 Corunna Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Greenbrier Mobile Home Park (Office/Club House), 4070 Green Briar Blvd., Burton

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Kings Lane Apartments, 4400 Kings Ln., Burton

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Randels Elementary, 6022 Brobeck St., Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch


Carman-Ainsworth River Forest/River Hollow, 3500 Rue Foret, Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Villa Mobile Home Park (Club House), 3096 Camelot Dr., Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Westwood Village Mobile Home Park, 3365 W. Pasadena Ave.,Flint
Beginning 3/17/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman Ainsworth High School, 1300 N. Linden Rd.,Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:45 pm-2:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman Ainsworth Middle School, 1409 W. Maple Ave., Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:45 pm-2:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Central Church of Nazarene, 1261 W. Bristol Rd.,Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:45 pm-2:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Clovertree Apartments, 3270 Clovertree Ln., Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:45 pm-2:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Fisherman's Cove (front of Club House) 4441 Jena Lane, Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:45 pm-2:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Rankin Elementary G3499 Mundy Ave., Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:45 pm-2:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Sunridge Apartments (front of Club House), 3348 Flushing Rd., Flint
Beginning 3/17/2020 12:45 pm-2:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

Carman-Ainsworth Woodland/Atlantis G3493 Beveridge Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:45 pm-2:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carman-Ainsworth Middle School, 1409 W. Maple Ave., Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 5:00 pm-6:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Clio

High School, 1 Mustang Dr.,Clio

Beginning3/16/2020 10:00 am-1:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Garner Elementary, 10271 Clio Rd., Clio

3/16/2020 10:00 am-1:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Community Church of God, 1215 W Vienna Rd., Clio

BEginning 3/16/2020 10:00 am-1:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

New Covenant Church 13176 N. Linden Rd. Clio

Beginning 3/16/2020 10:00 am-1:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Davison

Central Elementary, 600 S. Dayton St., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Free Methodist Church, 502 Church St., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Continental Estates, 41 Revere Dr., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Farmer's Market, 8110 E. Court St., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Broadview Estates, 4250 N. State St., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Meadows Baptist Church (pending approval) 7034 Schoolcraft Dr., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Kearsley Creek, 8210 Kearsley Creek, Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Siple Elementary, 9286 E. Coldwater Rd., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Gates Elementary, 2359 S. Irish Rd., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

East, 11100 Davison Rd., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Charter Oaks, 1000 Charter Oaks Dr., Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:30 pm-3:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Fenton

Ellen Street Campus (West St. parking lot), 404 West Ellen St., Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

North Road Elementary (Lot nearest kitchen), 525 North Road, Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

State Road Elementary (Bus loop doors), 1161 State Road, Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Tomek-Eastern Elementary (Cafeteria doors), 600 Fourth Street, Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 am-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Dauner Haus (Entrance), 400 Dauner Rd., Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 am-11:50 am

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Fenton Oaks (Entrance), 28 Chinkapin Rill, Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 am-11:50 am

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Georgetown Apartments (Entrance), 2100 Georgetown Pkwy., Fenton

3/18/2020 11:30 am-11:50 am

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Fifth Third Bank (Trealout Dr./N. Leroy), 1231 N. Leroy St., Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 12:10 pm-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Silver Lake Hills, 3200 Foley Glen Dr., Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 12:10 pm-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

East Bay, 11429 Harbor Cv., Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 12:10 pm-12:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Flint

Northwestern G-2138 W. Carpenter, Flint

Begining 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Brownell/Holmes MS, 6602 Oxley Dr., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Bryant Elementary, 201 E. Pierson Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Carpenter Road Elementary, 6901 Webster Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Merrill Elementary, 1501 W. Moore, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Williams Elementary, 3501 Minnesota, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Civic Park Elementary, 1402 W. Dayton, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Berston Field House, 3300 Saginaw St., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Potter Elementary, 2500 N. Averill, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Washington Elementary 1400 N. Vernon Ave., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Dort Elementary 601 W. Witherbee Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Pierce Elementary 11021, W. Vernon, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Doyle-Ryder Elementary, 1040 N. Saginaw, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Durant-Turri-Mott Elementary, 1518 W. Third Ave., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Anderson Elementary, G3248 Mackin Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Summerfield Early Childhood, 1360 Melbourne, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Scott Elementary, 1836 Averill Ave., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Stewart Elementary, 1950 Burr Blvd., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Manley Early Childhood, 3002 Farley, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Freeman Elementary 4001 Ogema, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Eisenhower Elementary, 1235 Pershing St., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Neithercut Elementary, 2010 Crestbrook Ln., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Flint Southwestern Academy, 1420 W. Twelfth St., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Cummings Great Expectations, G2200 Walton, Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 8:30 am-10:30 am and 12:30 pm-2:30 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

Flushing

North Flushing Baptist Church, 7500 W. Mt. Morris Rd., Flushing

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Community Church of the Nazarene, 9500 W. Pierson Rd., Flushing

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Trinity Baptist Church, 4222 Elms Rd., Flushing

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Cops & Robbers Great Escape Mini Golf 5154 Flushing Rd., Flushing

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Flushing High School, 5039 Deland Rd., Flushing

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Genesee Intermediate School District
Transition Center, 3136 Linden Rd., Flint, MI 48507

Beginning 3/16/2020 10:30 am-12:30 pm

Each child will receive two meals, each day.

 

Elmer Knopf Learning Center, 1493 W.Maple Ave., Flint, 48507

Beginning 3/16/2020 10:30 am-12:30 pm

Each child will receive two meals, each day.

 

Educare Flint, 1000 Gladwyn St., Flint, 48504

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:00 pm-12:45 pm

Each child will receive two meals, each day.

 

Cathedral of Faith, 6031 Dupont St., Flint 48505

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:00 pm-12:45 pm

Each child will receive two meals, each day.

 

Mott Early Childhood Center, 1401 E. Court St., Flint, 48503

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:00pm-12:45pm

Each child will receive two meals, each day.

 

Stalker Early Childhood Center 3329 Burnell Ave., Flint, 48507

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:00 pm-1:45 pm

Each child will receive two meals, each day.

 

Early Learning Center, 5575 VanCampen, Flint, 48507

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:00 pm-1:45 pm

Each child will receive two meals, each day.

 

The Learning Community 1181 W. Scottwood Ave., Flint, 48507

Beginning 3/16/2020 1:00 pm-1:45 pm

Each child will receive two meals, each day.

 

Beecher Dailey Elementary, 6236 Neff Rd., Mt. Morris, 48438

Beginning 3/16/2020 2:00 pm-3:00 pm

Each child will receive two meals, each day.

 

Genesee
Camelot Club House, 8300 Coventry Blvd., Mt Morris Township

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:00 AM Tuesdays and Fridays

 

Indian Hill Manor Mobile Home Club House, 6328 N Genesee Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:30 AM Tuesdays and Fridays

 

Genesee Pineview Estates Mobile Home Club House,6152 N Genesee Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:00 PM Tuesdays and Fridays

 

Genesee Haas Elementary, 7347 N. Genesee Rd., Genesee

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:00-1:00 PM

 

Grand Blanc

McGrath Elementary 5288 Todd St., Grand Blanc Twp

Beginning 3/16/2020

 

West Middle School, 1515 Reid Rd., Grand Blanc

Beginning 3/16/2020

 

Grand Blanc High School - East Campus, 12500 Holly Rd., Grand Blanc

Beginning 3/16/2020

 

Kearsley


Kearsley High School (front door), 4302 Underhill Dr., Flint
Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-1:00 pm Mondays and Thursdays
Each packet contains 3 meals.

Fiedler Elementary (parent loop), 6317 Nightingale Dr., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-1:00 pm Mondays and Thursdays

Each packet contains 3 meals.

 

Gunther Mobile Home Park (parking lot), 6136 Dort Hwy. Mt. Morris

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-11:45 am Mondays and Thursdays

Each packet contains 3 meals.

 

Pineview Estates (Club House), 6152 N. Genesee Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:00 pm-1:00 pm Mondays and Thursdays

Each packet contains 3 meals.

 

Lake Fenton

Lake Fenton Middle School, 11425 Torrey Rd., Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

 

West Shore Elementary,3076 Lahring Rd., Linden

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

 

Lake Ponemah Mobile Home Park, 14214 Eastview Dr., Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 AM - 11:50 AM

 

Lake Fenton Estates, 11429 Harbor Cove, Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 AM - 11:50 AM

 

Pheasant Run, 1500 N Towne Commons Blvd., Fenton

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 AM - 11:50 AM

 

Lake Park Village 9471 Fenton Rd., Grand Blanc

Beginning 3/18/2020 11:30 AM - 11:50 AM

 

Lake Fenton High School Parking Lot, 4070 Lahring Rd., Linden

Beginning 3/18/2020 12:10 PM - 12:30 PM

 

Lakeville

Lakeville Middle School (drive through service), 11107 Washburn Rd., Otisville

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 AM

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Otter Lake Elementary (front parking lot), 6313 Hart Lake Rd., Otter Lake

Beginning 3/16/2020 10:00 AM

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Marathon and Cusenza Drive, Otter Lake

Beginning 3/16/2020 10:20 AM

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Columbiaville Elementary (back parking lot), 4775 Pine St. Columbiaville

Beginning 3/16/2020 10:40 AM

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Huckleberry Circle & Columbiaville, Columbiaville

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 AM

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Davison Hills Mobile Home Comm., 11067 Mt. Morris Road, Davison

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:25 AM

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Church of the Nazaree (parking lot), 7524 E. Mt. Morris Rd., Otisville

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:45 AM

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Otisville Elementary (front parking lot), 131 Woodward Ave., Otisville

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:10 PM

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Forest Township Hall (parking lot), 130 E. Main St., Otisville

Beginning 3/16/2020 12:30 PM

Breakfast and Lunch

 

Linden

Linden Elementary, 400 S. Bridge St., Linden

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Lunch

 

Tyrone Woods, 8318 Hogan Rd., Fenton

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Lunch

 

Pine Ridge, 9348 Silver Lake Rd., Linden

Beginning 3/17/2020 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Lunch

 

Montrose

Briar Ridge Golf Course, 11099 Dosge Rd., Montrose

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00am-11:30am

Lunch

 

Brentwood Farms, Nashula Trl & Gallant Fox Trl., Montrose

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00am-11:30am

Lunch

 

Marschalls Crossing, Clubhouse, Montrose

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00am-11:30am

Lunch

 

Riverside Trailer Park, 10186 W. Farrand Rd., Montrose Twp, Montrose

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-11:30 am Lunch

 

Hall of Fame Entrance, Montrose

Beginning 3/16/2020 11:00 am-11:30am

Lunch

 

Mt. Morris

EA Johnson High School, 8041 Neff Rd., Mt. Morris

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:00 pm-1:00 pm Tuesdays and Fridays

Multiple days worth breakfast and lunch

 

Mt. Morris Middle School, 12356 Walter St., Mt. Morris

Beginning 3/17/2020 12:00 pm-1:00 pm Tuesdays and Fridays

Multiple days worth breakfast and lunch

 

Elementary Buildings, Mt. Morris

Beginning 3/17/2020 Tuesdays and Fridays Buses leave at 11:00 am for home deliveries.

Bus drivers will knock on doors to inquire if meals are needed. If needed, meals will be provided and left on front step.

 

Apartment Buildings and Mobile Home Parks

Beginning 3/17/2020 TBD

Multiple days worth breakfast and lunch

 

Swartz Creek

 

Apple Creek Apartments (at the bus stop), 4369 W Roundhouse Rd., Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 12:15 pm-12:30 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Burkeshire Apartments (at the bus stop), 8250 Miller Rd.,Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 12:15 pm-12:30 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Clayton Village, Houston & Weldon, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:15 am-11:30 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Cole Creek Bus Stop, Swartz Creek

Beginning3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:45 am -12:00 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Eagle Point/South Valley At the mailboxes in Eagle Point, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 12:15 pm-12:30 pm Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Gaines Elementary, 300 E. Lansing St., Gaines

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 10:45 am-11:00 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Genesee Village Apartments, Newport & St. James Ct., Flint

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11;15 am-11:30 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Grandwood Subdivision Ponderosa Drive, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:45 am-12:00 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Swartz Creek High School (drive-through) One Dragon Drive, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/17/2020, 3/20/2020, and 3/27/2020 10:45 am-12:15 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Linden Lane Apartments Bus Stop, Flint

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:45 am-12:00 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Linden Place Park (at the bus stop), 4192 Linden Rd., Flint

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:15 am-11:30 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Maple Creek Preserve (at the bus stop), 6101 Fountain View, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:45 am-12:00 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Mari-Dan Miller (Schafer Dr. and Ita Court), 4935 Ita Ct., Swartz Creek

3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 12:00 pm-12:30 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Swartz Creek Middle School (drive through), 8230 Crapo St., (at the Pool doors),Swartz Creek Beginning 3/17/2020, 3/20/2020, and 3/27/2020 11:00 am-12:30 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Miller Road Farms, Red Barn near Wagon Trail, Flint

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 12:15 pm-12:30 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Morrish Elementary, 5055 Maple Rd., Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 10:45 am-11:00 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Oakwood Village, Farmtree & Elaine, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:45 am-12:00 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Parkridge Subdivision, Parkridge & Mountain Ash, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:45 am-12:00 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Regency Subdivision, Bridgeman Trail, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:15 am-11:30 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Silver Creek (near the entrance), 5100 Elms Rd., Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 12:15 pm-12:30 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package Swartz Creek South Fork

 

Subdivision South, Fork & Aldridge, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:15 am-11:30 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Swartz Creek Estates (at the bus stop), 73 Ashley Circle, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 12:15 pm-12:30 pm

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Swartz Creek Meadows (near the Office), 4101 S. Sheridan Lennon

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 10:45 am-11:00 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Syring Elementary, 5300 Oakview Dr., Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 11:15 am-11:30 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package 3/16/2020

 

The Field's, Blue Grass Bus Stop, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 10:45 am-11:00 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

The Villa's- Granada Bus Stop, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 10:45 am-11:00 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Torrey Hill Park Bus Stop, Swartz Creek

Beginning 3/20/2020 and 3/27/2020 10:45 am-11:00 am

Tuesdays=3-day food package, Fridays=7-day food package

 

Westwood Heights

Westwood Heights On our bus routes. Times yet to be determined. TBD


This piece was written as part of an underwriting series with Genesee Intermediate School District to promote an understanding of county-wide educational programming.

 

Read more articles by Alexandria Brown.

Signup for Email Alerts